Conference Itinerary

“Healing: Mind, Body, Soul and Spirit” 
 
Friday, March 30, 2018
Order of Service
 
Morning Glory                                              6:30 a.m.
Session I – Pastor Jonthan Downing        9:00 a.m.
Praise and Worship Opening (Welcome, Scripture, Prayer), Ministry in Song, Introduction of Messenger, Anointed Message, Altar Ministry, Remarks, Ministry in Giving
Lunch (On Your Own)                                 11:30 a.m.
Session II- Dr. Decker Tapscott                2:00 p.m.
Greetings, Praise & Worship, Introduction of Messenger, Anointed Message, Altar Ministry, Remarks, Ministry in Giving
Dinner (On Your Own)                                4:00 p.m.
Optional Spa Treatment (B.Y.O.M) 10% Discount
Free time on your own
Session III                                                      6:00 p.m.
“Positive Parenting”
Session IV                                                      7:00 p.m.
“Financial Stewardship”
Session V
“The Laugh Therapist- Comedy Show”    8:00 p.m. 
Session VI
” Night at the Cross”                                   9:00 p.m.
 
Saturday, March 31, 2018
Order of Service
 
Morning Glory                                                        6:30 a.m
Zumba Fitness -Pastor Tina Downing               7:30 a.m
Session V                                                                 10:00 a.m.
 
Breakout Sessions VII & VIII                      
Magnificent Marriages: Chance, Romance, Finance
Sanctified Singles, and Teen Summit
Breakout Sessions VIII & IX                                11:00 a.m.
Mighty Men of Valor, Wonderfully Wise Women, 
Free Buffet Luncheon (provided on site)         12:00 p.m.
Session IX- Pastor Karyn Watson                      2:00 p.m.
Greetings, Praise & Worship, Introduction of Messenger, Anointed Message, Altar Ministry, Remarks, Ministry in Giving
Wrap-Up Session                                                  4:30 p.m.
 
Depart to Serve                                       
Child care for small children offered daily.